Ketorolac Tromethamine
Brand: Unoketro
Ketorolac Tromethamine price in Rwanda and where to buy it in Kigali — 3 pharmacies with recent stock, prices and directions.
Price in Kigali2,800 RWFDepends on pack and strength
Pharmacies3With recent stock
PrescriptionNot neededAvailable over the counter
Last checked22 OctoberConfirm before you visit
Where to buy it
Pharmacies likely to have Ketorolac Tromethamine
Ireme Pharmacy Kimironko
Kigali City, Kigali, Kigali
- KETOLAC · 5ml · otherLikely in stockRWF 2,800
Ravi pharmacy
Kigali City, Kigali, Kigali
- KETOLAC · 5ml · otherLikely in stockRWF 2,800
Zia pharmacy Kicukiro
Kigali City, Kigali, Kigali
- KETOLAC · 5ml · otherLikely in stockRWF 2,800
Stock last checked 22 October 2026. Stock changes during the day — call the pharmacy to confirm before you go.
Details
- Brands of ketorolac tromethamine
- Unoketro
- Strengths registered in Rwanda
- 30mg / Ml
Questions
Questions about Ketorolac Tromethamine
- Where can I buy Ketorolac Tromethamine in Kigali?
- Ketorolac Tromethamine was recently in stock at Ireme Pharmacy Kimironko, Ravi pharmacy and Zia pharmacy Kicukiro. Stock changes daily, so call the pharmacy before you go — or search on Zoner to see the pharmacies closest to you.
- How much does Ketorolac Tromethamine cost in Rwanda?
- Prices at connected Kigali pharmacies start from RWF 2,800, depending on the brand, strength and pack size. Prices can change — confirm with the pharmacy.
- What is Unoketro?
- Unoketro is a brand of ketorolac tromethamine. Pharmacies may also stock other brands with the same active ingredients — ask your pharmacist about alternatives.
- Do I need a prescription for Ketorolac Tromethamine?
- Pharmacies on Zoner list Ketorolac Tromethamine as available without a prescription. Ask your pharmacist whether it is right for you.
Related
Medical disclaimer: this page is for information and stock look-up only. It is not medical advice. Always consult a licensed health professional or registered pharmacist before starting any treatment.
