Mebeverine 200mg
Brand: Duspatalin
Mebeverine 200mg price in Rwanda and where to buy it in Kigali — 3 pharmacies with recent stock, prices and directions.
Price in Kigali490 – 13,300 RWFDepends on pack and strength
Pharmacies3With recent stock
PrescriptionNot neededAvailable over the counter
Last checked22 OctoberConfirm before you visit
Where to buy it
Pharmacies likely to have Mebeverine 200mg
Holy Home Pharmacy
Kigali City, Kigali, Kigali · Lowest price listed
- duspatalin · 200mg · tabletLikely in stockRWF 490
Omnicare Pharmacy Sonatubes
KG 1 Avenue, Kigali, Kigali
- duspatalin · 200mg · tabletLikely in stockRWF 560
Zia pharmacy Kicukiro
Kigali City, Kigali, Kigali
- duspatalin · 200mg · tabletLikely in stockRWF 13,300
Stock last checked 22 October 2026. Stock changes during the day — call the pharmacy to confirm before you go.
Details
- Brands of mebeverine 200mg
- Duspatalin
- Strengths registered in Rwanda
- 200mg
Questions
Questions about Mebeverine 200mg
- Where can I buy Mebeverine 200mg in Kigali?
- Mebeverine 200mg was recently in stock at Holy Home Pharmacy, Omnicare Pharmacy Sonatubes and Zia pharmacy Kicukiro. Stock changes daily, so call the pharmacy before you go — or search on Zoner to see the pharmacies closest to you.
- How much does Mebeverine 200mg cost in Rwanda?
- Prices at connected Kigali pharmacies start from RWF 490, depending on the brand, strength and pack size. Prices can change — confirm with the pharmacy.
- What is Duspatalin?
- Duspatalin is a brand of mebeverine 200mg. Pharmacies may also stock other brands with the same active ingredients — ask your pharmacist about alternatives.
- Do I need a prescription for Mebeverine 200mg?
- Pharmacies on Zoner list Mebeverine 200mg as available without a prescription. Ask your pharmacist whether it is right for you.
Related
Medical disclaimer: this page is for information and stock look-up only. It is not medical advice. Always consult a licensed health professional or registered pharmacist before starting any treatment.
